Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathy Morin-Paul
Kathy M. Paul Real Estate
(413) 530-0665
7 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $614,572
This street and this home brings back memories - walking to the park,Sunday dinners in the formal dining room,the warmth of a fireplace on a chilly night.. You can recapture that feeling here. Its a huge brick Tudor. First floor front to back living room,hrd wds flrs & fireplace as well as access to screen porch..Entry foyer ,dining room and eat in kitchen as well as an addition that can be a master suite,in-law apartment, great room w/2sd fireplace or 4th bedroom for guests. Second floor has 3 more bedrooms ,full bath and tons of storage. Basement has utilities and finished room . Garage is over sized with a 8x13 tool shed . Private back yard w/deck
Last Buyer's Agent
Laurie Amsden
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA License #452508803
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1929
Lot Details
0.39 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard Brent | $260,000 | -- | |
| Paul W Morris Ret | -- | -- | |
| Paul W Morris Ret | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillard Brent | $251,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul W Morris Ret | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Off Market | $260,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,493 | $626,200 | $104,400 | $521,800 |
| 2024 | $8,984 | $608,700 | $102,300 | $506,400 |
| 2023 | $8,266 | $545,600 | $93,100 | $452,500 |
| 2022 | $8,016 | $471,800 | $80,900 | $390,900 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $441,300 | $73,500 | $367,800 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $418,300 | $73,500 | $344,800 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $395,200 | $73,500 | $321,700 |
| 2018 | $6,888 | $376,200 | $70,000 | $306,200 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $370,700 | $70,000 | $300,700 |
| 2016 | $6,465 | $382,300 | $70,000 | $312,300 |
| 2015 | $6,702 | $382,100 | $70,000 | $312,100 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $382,100 | $70,000 | $312,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathy Morin-Paul
Kathy M. Paul Real Estate
(413) 530-0665
7 in this area
66 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Laurie Amsden
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71743368
APN: CHIC-000085-000000-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.