73 Saint James Place Buffalo, NY 14222
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $703,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,381
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Saint James Place, Buffalo, NY 14222 and is currently estimated at $645,346, approximately $190 per square foot. 73 Saint James Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School, Nardin Academy, and Buffalo Seminary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Krouse Andrew J
Bought by
Krouse Joshua L and Krouse Tyler J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Hezel Matthew and Nezel Dawn
Bought by
Krouse Andrew J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krouse Joshua L | -- | None Available | |
| Krouse Andrew J | $410,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $470,000 | $95,000 | $375,000 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $387,000 | $98,000 | $289,000 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $387,000 | $98,000 | $289,000 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $387,000 | $98,000 | $289,000 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $387,000 | $98,000 | $289,000 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $387,000 | $98,000 | $289,000 |
| 2019 | $5,487 | $200,000 | $24,800 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $200,000 | $24,800 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $200,000 | $24,800 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $4,552 | $200,000 | $24,800 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $24,800 | $175,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $24,800 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map