73 Semple Farm Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Semple Farm Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $328,692, approximately $249 per square foot. 73 Semple Farm Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $330,000 | $182,900 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $292,600 | $174,200 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $292,600 | $174,200 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $287,100 | $174,200 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $268,000 | $174,200 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $263,900 | $174,200 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $263,900 | $174,200 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $263,900 | $174,200 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $263,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $263,900 | $174,200 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map