NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,652,784

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,116 Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2023

Last sale price $1,599,000 $756 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,720 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Solar Power System
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School Rated A
  • Green Roof
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of November 2023

Move in ready San Ramon single story home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac within walking distance to award winning San Ramon Valley schools. This beautiful home has everything you are looking for, solar, new roof and over 2100 square feet with a large primary suite that features two walk in closets and an oversized spa-like retreat primary bath. There is RV parking on the side and a 2 car finished garage that has a work bench area, a sink and additional storage above the garage. This home has a large great room with a kitchen that has newer appliances, custom cabinets and hardwood floors running throughout the home seamlessly tying together the great room with the rest of the home. Freshly landscaped front, back and side yards with the front and side yards having low maintenance turf. The backyard has a very serene setting with a waterfall and walking bridge, the front yard has a large front porch with attached swing, perfect for enjoying your beautiful front yard and evening sunset. Be sure not to miss the additional 240 square feet of total storage in the main attic as well as the garage attic, too many features to list, this home will not last!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael O'Connor

Dunnigan, REALTORS License #01972804 Listed on: 10/26/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Member

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,116 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Whole House Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Filtration System
  • Tankless Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-122-035-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 6-10YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Water Filter System
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Jetted Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet 2+
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Pantry Cabinet,Granite Counter,Island
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 755.67
  • Square Footage: 2116.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Shingle Siding, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Covered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 1599000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: RV Storage, EV Charging, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Solar
  • Cooling: Central, Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Sink, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Ramon Valley Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1607
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Insulation, Roof

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 212-122-035-0
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Contra Costa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2023
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Charles And Claudia Warren Living Trust
Bought by
Channing Jordan Meecham and Channing Benjamin
Seller's Agent
Michael O'Connor
Dunnigan, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
List Price
$1,599,000
Sold Price
$1,599,000
Views
122
Current Estimated Value
$1,531,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$67,054
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.76%
Original Mortgage
$1,279,200
Outstanding Balance
$1,254,224
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,722

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Warren Jr Charles F and Espinoza Claudia
Bought by
Charles And Claudia Warren Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Tacha David E and Tacha Cheryi
Bought by
Warren Charles F and Warren Claudia Espinoza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$551,610
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Schofield Sharen A
Bought by
Tacha David E and Tacha Cheryl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$725,233
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Bush Alexander Jerrold Hugh
Bought by
Schofield Sharen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$491,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Bush Alexander Jerrold Hugh and Bush Jerrold H
Bought by
Bush Alexander Jerrold Hugh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$491,200
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Channing Jordan Meecham $1,599,000 Cornerstone Title
Charles And Claudia Warren Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Warren Charles F $840,000 North American Title Co Inc
Tacha David E $735,000 First American Title Company
Schofield Sharen A $614,000 Alliance Title Company
Bush Alexander Jerrold Hugh -- Alliance Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Channing Jordan Meecham $1,279,200
Previous Owner Warren Charles F $551,610
Previous Owner Tacha David E $725,233
Previous Owner Schofield Sharen A $491,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Sold $1,599,000 0.0% $756 / Sq Ft
11/03/2023 11/03/23 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2023 10/26/23 For Sale $1,599,000 -- $756 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,506 $1,630,980 $1,122,000 $508,980
2024 $18,140 $1,599,000 $1,100,000 $499,000
2023 $11,288 $970,343 $635,345 $334,998
2022 $11,205 $951,318 $622,888 $328,430
2021 $10,981 $932,666 $610,675 $321,991
2019 $11,922 $905,005 $592,563 $312,442
2018 $10,366 $887,261 $580,945 $306,316
2017 $9,993 $869,864 $569,554 $300,310
2016 $9,877 $852,809 $558,387 $294,422
2015 $9,780 $840,000 $550,000 $290,000
2014 $8,944 $751,000 $434,252 $316,748
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 223104300

MetroList

APN: 212-122-035-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.