J
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Tyler
Slifer Smith & Frampton/Solaris
Estimated Value: $5,211,000 - $6,573,585
Beautifully constructed lower Summit residence with remarkable panoramic Gore Range views just a stone's throw from the Summit athletic facility, tennis courts and pool. Superb main level living with private master wing, soaring great room integrated with a gourmet kitchen, dining area and 1,000 sq. ft. deck. Striking granite surfaces, travertine bathrooms, Wolf, Sub-Zero, Asko and Meile appliances, Cutting Edge cabinets, 700 bottle wine room and huge family room with outdoor water feature.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Tyler
Slifer Smith & Frampton/Solaris Listed on: 06/14/2015
Co-Listed By
Rick Pirog
Slifer Smith & Frampton/Solaris
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gobec Matthew | $3,115,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Longo George | $2,475,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Smith Hal W | -- | None Available | |
| Tts&H Llc | $2,325,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Belinda Monson Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lot 31 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Monson Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Monson Eric | $262,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Quaknine Elie | $382,500 | Land Title | |
| Boca Settlors Park Group Llc | $340,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Longo George | $1,856,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tts&H Llc | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monson Eric | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | Sold | $2,475,000 | -16.8% | $370 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2016 02/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2015 06/14/15 | For Sale | $2,975,000 | -- | $444 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,572 | $318,570 | $26,250 | $292,320 |
| 2024 | $24,764 | $304,320 | $29,790 | $274,530 |
| 2023 | $24,764 | $304,320 | $29,790 | $274,530 |
| 2022 | $20,703 | $199,260 | $6,950 | $192,310 |
| 2021 | $23,540 | $204,990 | $7,150 | $197,840 |
| 2020 | $20,659 | $172,770 | $7,200 | $165,570 |
| 2019 | $20,602 | $172,770 | $7,200 | $165,570 |
| 2018 | $22,693 | $178,200 | $7,290 | $170,910 |
| 2017 | $21,602 | $178,200 | $7,290 | $170,910 |
| 2016 | $25,779 | $220,710 | $7,880 | $212,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,710 | $7,880 | $212,830 |
| 2014 | $18,101 | $149,400 | $8,670 | $140,730 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Tyler
Slifer Smith & Frampton/Solaris
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Rick Pirog
Slifer Smith & Frampton/Solaris
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 923426
APN: R047802
Ask me questions while you tour the home.