73 Susan Dr Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $698,073 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Susan Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $900,268, approximately $389 per square foot. 73 Susan Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Toback Charlotte
Bought by
Roberts Ann S and Roberts Matthew M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Toback Martin J and Toback Charlotte
Bought by
Toback Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Ann S | $499,900 | Elizabeth Stadar | |
| Toback Charlotte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,124 | $137,500 | $16,300 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $14,863 | $137,500 | $16,300 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $14,863 | $137,500 | $16,300 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $15,283 | $137,500 | $16,300 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $15,351 | $137,500 | $16,300 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $15,252 | $137,500 | $16,300 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $137,500 | $16,300 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $137,500 | $16,300 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $15,591 | $137,500 | $16,300 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $15,303 | $137,500 | $16,300 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,500 | $16,300 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,500 | $16,300 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map