NOT LISTED FOR SALE

73 Sycamore Dr Middletown, NY 10940

Estimated Value: $204,000 - $288,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2023

Last sale price $212,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,810 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

accepted offer...... Come to live on the ground level in Clemson Park . You will have great neighbors , your lawn will be mowed and snow shoveled for you . This 2 bedroom has 1 bath . Laundry in the unit , central air and natural gas heat . Large deck and great view . There are beautiful lush tree and shrubs. Also a club house and a community pool. Enjoy the pool and no work on your part. Hardwood floors in the living and dining room. Walk in shower in a new bathroom .New windows nd also the sliding door.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Corinne Bocsusis

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Brokerage Phone: (845) 294-3100 License #40BO0280105 Listed on: 06/26/2023

Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Zhiheng Tang

Keller Williams Hudson Valley License #10401330531

Keller Williams Hudson Valley

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,524

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 436

HOA Fees

  • $217 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 950 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Screens
  • Assessor Parcel Number 330900-056-000-0001-001.000-0073

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, exterior maintenance, snow removal, trash

Amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Kitchen

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Park

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,524

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$217 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: See Remarks
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Levels: One
  • Exclusions: Screens
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Attribution Contact: (845) 294-3100
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Private Laundry, Master Downstairs, Formal Dining, Entrance Foyer
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Inclusions: Dryer,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Stories: 1
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 950
  • AtticDescription: None
  • SquareFootage: 950.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Assigned
  • ParkingAssignedSpaces: 1
  • ParkingFee: 0

• Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Amenities: Kitchen In Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 217
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • DevelopmentName: Clemson Park
  • AdditionalFeeDescription: 0

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Park

Schools

  • Middle School: Middletown Twin Towers Middle Sch

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 330900-056-000-0001-001.000-0073
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3524
  • Tax Map Number: 330900-056-000-0001-001.000-0073

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Presidential Park Elementary School
  • High School: Middletown High School
  • Middle School District: Middletown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2023
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
6.53%
Views
444
Current Estimated Value
$244,724

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,724
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Yvonne Marchfeld Estate
Bought by
Delillo Charla J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lyu Zhongyang $212,000 Assurance Abstract & Title S
Delillo Charla J $172,500 Ronald E. Helhoski
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Sold $212,000 +6.5% $223 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2023 06/26/23 For Sale $199,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,460 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2024 $3,460 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2023 $3,421 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2022 $3,350 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2021 $3,525 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2020 $1,443 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2019 $1,404 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2018 $3,347 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2017 $3,245 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2016 $3,254 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2015 -- $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2014 -- $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6256667

OneKey® MLS

APN: 330900-056-000-0001-001.000-0073

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.