73 Trinity Place Buffalo, NY 14201
Allentown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Trinity Place, Buffalo, NY 14201 and is currently estimated at $327,559, approximately $168 per square foot. 73 Trinity Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park, Enterprise Charter School, and Reach Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $266,000 | $40,000 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $181,000 | $17,600 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $917 | $181,000 | $17,600 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $910 | $181,000 | $17,600 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $910 | $181,000 | $17,600 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $693 | $181,000 | $17,600 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $90,000 | $8,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $90,000 | $8,000 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $535 | $90,000 | $8,000 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $90,000 | $8,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $8,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $8,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map