73 Washington St Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated payment $981/month
Total Views
72,811
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$166
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Medical Services
- Property is near public transit and schools
- Jogging Path
- Deck
- No HOA
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
About This Home
Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Greenfield is this affordable 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom home. Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,810
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 7,370 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 843 Sq Ft Home
- Insulated Windows
- Carpet
- Basement
- Crawl Space
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Car Parking Spaces
- Driveway
- Paved Parking
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- Off-Street Parking
Outdoor Features
- Deck
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Outdoor Storage
Location
- Property is near public transit and schools
Schools
- Federal Elementary School
- Greenfield Middle School
- Greenfield High School
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Forced Air Heating System
- 1 Heating Zone
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Internet Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number M:0019 B:0019 L:0,3094271
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $142,500 | $46,000 | $96,500 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $137,800 | $42,000 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $130,000 | $42,000 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $113,200 | $40,000 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $111,100 | $43,000 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $104,500 | $39,000 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $99,500 | $34,000 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $98,000 | $33,400 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $98,000 | $33,400 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $90,400 | $29,000 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $87,300 | $29,300 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $87,400 | $29,300 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $55,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $48,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $45,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73454603
APN: GREE-000019-000019