730 26th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Pantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 26th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $207,182, approximately $184 per square foot. 730 26th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $182,500 | $30,000 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $171,200 | $30,000 | $141,200 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $171,200 | $30,000 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $126,100 | $25,000 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map