$1,100 Per Month

730 5th St Buffalo, IA 52728

3 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
1951 Built

About This Home

Welcome to this 3-bedroom home located in the heart of Buffalo, IA. Enjoy a bright living space, an easy-to-work-with layout, and a comfortable kitchen with plenty of storage. The property includes in-unit laundry hookups, off-street parking, and a spacious yard perfect for relaxing or outdoor activities. Conveniently located near parks and the riverfront, this home offers small-town living with quick access to the Quad Cities.No smoking. Pets welcomed. 12-month lease. Tenant pays all utilities, responsible for lawn care and snow removal

Listing Provided By

House Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1951
  • 1 unit

Shared Community

  • Storage Space

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.

Pets
Dogs
Cats

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $133,000 -1.5% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $135,000 +73.1% $148 / Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Sold $78,001 -2.3% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2018 06/24/18 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 For Sale $79,876 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.