730 Concord Ave Boulder, CO 80304
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,877,000 - $2,669,232
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$2,273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Concord Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $2,273,116, approximately $2,273 per square foot. 730 Concord Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,014 | $142,750 | $66,369 | $76,381 |
| 2024 | $15,014 | $142,750 | $66,369 | $76,381 |
| 2023 | $14,741 | $166,348 | $71,147 | $98,885 |
| 2022 | $10,352 | $107,440 | $42,772 | $64,668 |
| 2021 | $10,099 | $112,971 | $44,974 | $67,997 |
| 2020 | $11,277 | $129,559 | $44,974 | $84,585 |
| 2019 | $11,105 | $129,559 | $44,974 | $84,585 |
| 2018 | $10,144 | $117,000 | $27,864 | $89,136 |
| 2017 | $9,826 | $149,012 | $43,064 | $105,948 |
| 2016 | $9,902 | $114,393 | $30,805 | $83,588 |
| 2015 | $9,377 | $92,456 | $38,288 | $54,168 |
| 2014 | $7,774 | $92,456 | $38,288 | $54,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map