Seller's Agent in 2022
Claire Barnett
First Team Real Estate
(714) 249-8123
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,297,941
Come see this beautiful move-in ready single-story home with enviable curb appeal that wraps all the way around to the two car garage and private RV parking! Centrally located to excellent shopping, restaurants at the highly desired Orange Circle and zoned for one of the best high schools in all of Orange County, Villa Park High School. This home is ideally located on a corner lot and a cul-de-sac that lends to a quiet street with no through traffic. Enjoy your Sunday morning coffee in the cozy living room with the fire crackling or open the French doors to feel the morning breeze in your beautifully landscaped backyard oasis. Take pride in your spacious home with plenty of entertaining space, welcoming entry, custom features and crown molding, remodeled kitchen, mud-room, double-sided fireplace, bay window in the family room, upgraded windows throughout allowing natural light, hardwood floors, and the ever-popular raised garden beds. Enjoy summer barbeques with friends in the backyard with ample space or relax by sipping refreshments on the shade covered stone patio with a newly built patio cover. Be the envy of your friends and own an ever desirable single-level and corner lot home in Orange County! This is your "forever" home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate License #01892623 Listed on: 07/19/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Sunshine Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dailey Wendy Sunshine | -- | California Title Company | |
| Dailey Wendy Sunshine | $1,080,000 | California Members Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dailey Wendy Sunshine | $960,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Sold | $1,080,000 | -1.8% | $555 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $566 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,040 | $1,123,632 | $973,827 | $149,805 |
| 2024 | $12,040 | $1,101,600 | $954,732 | $146,868 |
| 2023 | $11,778 | $1,080,000 | $936,011 | $143,989 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $405,051 | $261,571 | $143,480 |
| 2021 | $4,446 | $397,109 | $256,442 | $140,667 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $393,038 | $253,813 | $139,225 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $372,833 | $248,836 | $123,997 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $365,523 | $243,957 | $121,566 |
| 2017 | $3,981 | $358,356 | $239,173 | $119,183 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $351,330 | $234,483 | $116,847 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $346,053 | $230,961 | $115,092 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $339,275 | $226,437 | $112,838 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Claire Barnett
First Team Real Estate
(714) 249-8123
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Erin White-Freimann
Seven Gables Real Estate
(714) 350-4548
17 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC22157475
APN: 374-151-63
Ask me questions while you tour the home.