730 E Garfield St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,749/month
Total Views
22,047
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$400
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- 0.36 Acre Lot
- 1-Story Property
- No Heating
- No HOA
- 3 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Investors seize the Opportunity! This older home may still have some life in it! This property consists of a 2 bed 1 bath house and a 3 bay shop with 2 lifts, a fenced-in extra lot (60x132), and a Turnkey, Established, Mechanics Shop Ready for Success - Fully equipped and operational, this shop is your shortcut to entrepreneurial triumph! The house and shop sit on an oversized double lot. The current owner has operated for nearly 30 years at this location. All tools, fixtures, and equipment will be included in the sale. All #'s approximate
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,765
Year Built
- Built in 1945
Lot Details
- 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 750 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 881312128024
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $37,880 | $17,360 | $20,520 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $28,820 | $9,480 | $19,340 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $28,820 | $9,480 | $19,340 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $27,910 | $9,480 | $18,430 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $27,910 | $9,480 | $18,430 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $27,910 | $9,480 | $18,430 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $27,910 | $9,480 | $18,430 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $25,060 | $9,480 | $15,580 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $24,960 | $9,480 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $24,960 | $9,480 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $24,960 | $9,480 | $15,480 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $24,420 | $9,480 | $14,940 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $400 / Sq Ft |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60283872
APN: 13-12-128-024