730 E Haley St Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,536,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$2,102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E Haley St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $1,311,469, approximately $2,101 per square foot. 730 E Haley St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Bradburn James George and Goodwin Donald F
Bought by
Aguilera Jose Isaias and Aguilera Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,670
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Bradburn James George and Bradburn Rebecca Loorain
Bought by
Bradburn Family Trust and Bradburn Rebecca Loorain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Jose Isaias | $875,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bradburn Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Jose Isaias | $800,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,963 | $956,934 | $683,527 | $273,407 |
| 2023 | $9,963 | $919,778 | $656,986 | $262,792 |
| 2022 | $9,614 | $901,744 | $644,104 | $257,640 |
| 2021 | $9,393 | $884,064 | $631,475 | $252,589 |
| 2020 | $9,296 | $875,000 | $625,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $113,666 | $102,522 | $11,144 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $111,438 | $100,512 | $10,926 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $109,254 | $98,542 | $10,712 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $107,112 | $96,610 | $10,502 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $105,504 | $95,159 | $10,345 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $103,438 | $93,295 | $10,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map