730 E Janice Dr Long Beach, CA 90805
Houghton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $719,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E Janice Dr, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $695,448, approximately $572 per square foot. 730 E Janice Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Gary W
Bought by
Montano Imelda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,044
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$648,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Hansen Eldon and The Roberts Family Trust
Bought by
Roberts Gary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montano Imelda E | $130,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Roberts Gary W | $120,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Roberts Gary W | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montano Imelda E | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Gary W | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $195,864 | $150,673 | $45,191 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $192,024 | $147,719 | $44,305 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $188,260 | $144,823 | $43,437 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $184,570 | $141,984 | $42,586 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $180,951 | $139,200 | $41,751 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $175,585 | $135,072 | $40,513 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $172,143 | $132,424 | $39,719 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $165,461 | $127,283 | $38,178 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $162,977 | $125,372 | $37,605 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $159,786 | $122,917 | $36,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map