730 Folsom Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $869,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Folsom Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $738,895, approximately $733 per square foot. 730 Folsom Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Palma Ceia Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Prasad Max
Bought by
Prasad Max and Max Prasad Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Bhatti Amarjit S
Bought by
Prasad Max
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,375
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Bhatti Amarjit S
Bought by
Singh Sukhpal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Max | -- | None Available | |
| Prasad Max | $205,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Singh Sukhpal | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prasad Max | $179,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Sukhpal | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Prasad Max | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $301,878 | $92,663 | $216,215 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $295,823 | $90,847 | $211,976 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $296,887 | $89,066 | $207,821 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $284,067 | $87,320 | $203,747 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $278,360 | $85,608 | $199,752 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $282,434 | $84,730 | $197,704 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $276,897 | $83,069 | $193,828 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $271,468 | $81,440 | $190,028 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $266,147 | $79,844 | $186,303 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $260,930 | $78,279 | $182,651 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $257,011 | $77,103 | $179,908 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $251,978 | $75,593 | $176,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map