692 Folsom Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $917,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Folsom Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $683,179, approximately $665 per square foot. 692 Folsom Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Palma Ceia Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Gomez Ricardo H and Gomez Elva
Bought by
Gomez Ricardo H and Gomez Elva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Ricardo H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $36,040 | $14,465 | $21,575 |
| 2024 | $796 | $35,333 | $14,181 | $21,152 |
| 2023 | $788 | $34,640 | $13,903 | $20,737 |
| 2022 | $867 | $33,962 | $13,631 | $20,331 |
| 2021 | $861 | $33,296 | $13,364 | $19,932 |
| 2020 | $766 | $32,955 | $13,227 | $19,728 |
| 2019 | $768 | $32,308 | $12,967 | $19,341 |
| 2018 | $741 | $31,675 | $12,713 | $18,962 |
| 2017 | $732 | $31,054 | $12,464 | $18,590 |
| 2016 | $670 | $30,445 | $12,219 | $18,226 |
| 2015 | $662 | $29,988 | $12,036 | $17,952 |
| 2014 | $644 | $29,400 | $11,800 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map