730 Helena Ct Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Helena Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $752,081, approximately $519 per square foot. 730 Helena Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Salas Joel
Bought by
Salas Joel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,747
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Salas Jose S
Bought by
Salas Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Salas Imelda
Bought by
Salas Jose S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Salas Imelda
Bought by
Salas Jose S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Ambriz Leovigildo R and Cynthia Salas
Bought by
Salas Jose S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Hollingsworth Drewy C and Hollingsworth E B
Bought by
Ambriz Leovigildo R and Ambriz Alvina Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,329
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Joel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Salas Joel | -- | None Available | |
| Salas Jose S | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Salas Jose S | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Salas Jose S | -- | -- | |
| Ambriz Leovigildo R | $144,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salas Joel | $347,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salas Jose S | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambriz Leovigildo R | $142,329 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $235,307 | $94,119 | $141,188 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $230,694 | $92,274 | $138,420 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $226,171 | $90,465 | $135,706 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $221,737 | $88,691 | $133,046 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $217,390 | $86,952 | $130,438 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $215,162 | $86,061 | $129,101 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $210,944 | $84,374 | $126,570 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $206,809 | $82,720 | $124,089 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $202,755 | $81,099 | $121,656 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $198,780 | $79,509 | $119,271 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $195,796 | $78,315 | $117,481 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $191,963 | $76,782 | $115,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map