721 Andrea Ct Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $754,291
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Andrea Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $730,323, approximately $518 per square foot. 721 Andrea Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2025
Sold by
Juarez Ramiro and Juarez Irma Dolores
Bought by
Juarez Family Living Trust and Juarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Maria Magdalena
Bought by
Juarez Ramiro and Juarez Irma Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Juarez Ramiro C and Juarez Irma D
Bought by
Martinez Maria Magdelena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Juarez Ramiro C and Juarez Irma D
Bought by
Juarez Ramiro C and Juarez Irma D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juarez Ramiro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Maria Magdelena | -- | None Available | |
| Juarez Ramiro C | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juarez Ramiro C | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $485,350 | $315,481 | $169,869 |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $475,834 | $309,295 | $166,539 |
| 2023 | $5,457 | $466,504 | $303,230 | $163,274 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $457,357 | $297,284 | $160,073 |
| 2021 | $5,412 | $448,390 | $291,455 | $156,935 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $443,794 | $288,467 | $155,327 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $435,093 | $282,811 | $152,282 |
| 2018 | $5,149 | $426,563 | $277,266 | $149,297 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $418,200 | $271,830 | $146,370 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $410,000 | $266,500 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $245,135 | $98,051 | $147,084 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $240,334 | $96,131 | $144,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map