$370,000
SOLD MAR 11, 2026

730 Menke Cir Shakopee, MN 55379

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,184 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2026

$169 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

1 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Amazing 1 owner home boasts many features typically not found in this price range. This 4 bedroom, split entry home has been refreshed w/ brand new carpet upstairs, fresh paint throughout, new LVP flooring in the kitchen, dining & LL bathroom & a new roof in 2024. Other features include vaulted ceilings, generous sized rooms, a huge maintenance free deck and lower level walkout - just in time for spring! This home is located in a family friendly neighborhood, steps from Lions Park, convenient access to Hwy 169 and shopping. Come & see all that this home has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Bailey

Julie Hubbell Real Estate Listed on: 02/06/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,778

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 30x45x134x128x127
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Prairie View 3Rd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 270830480

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,778

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1238
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Walkout
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Rented
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 2184
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 946
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level, Laundry Room
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Kitchen Window, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shakopee
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9524965006

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 30x45x134x128x127
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 270830480
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3778
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3778

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
7.25%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.99%
Original Mortgage
$351,250
Outstanding Balance
$350,562
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,573

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Manthey Jean Marie
Bought by
Jean M Manthey Trust

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $370,000 Corporation Service Company
Quit Claim Deed $3,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $351,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Sold $370,000 +7.2% $169 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $345,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,778 $393,500 $182,700 $210,800
2025 $3,778 $379,600 $182,700 $196,900
2024 $3,804 $369,600 $177,400 $192,200
2023 $4,008 $359,500 $173,900 $185,600
2022 $3,726 $371,800 $173,900 $197,900
2021 $3,124 $301,500 $136,000 $165,500
2020 $3,346 $279,500 $116,500 $163,000
2019 $3,340 $264,900 $102,000 $162,900
2018 $3,280 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,014 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7017225

NorthstarMLS

APN: 27-083-048-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.