730 N Allen Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $1,130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$1,308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 N Allen Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $899,604, approximately $1,307 per square foot. 730 N Allen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Large Richard
Bought by
Large Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
58%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Archuleta Marc and Archuleta Cynthia
Bought by
Large Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,428
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Large Richard | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Large Richard J | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Large Richard | $1 | |
| Open | Large Richard | $1,035,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Large Richard J | $119,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $213,287 | $155,692 | $57,595 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $209,106 | $152,640 | $56,466 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $205,007 | $149,648 | $55,359 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $200,988 | $146,714 | $54,274 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $197,048 | $143,838 | $53,210 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $195,029 | $142,364 | $52,665 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $191,206 | $139,573 | $51,633 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $187,458 | $136,837 | $50,621 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $180,180 | $131,524 | $48,656 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $177,475 | $129,549 | $47,926 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $174,000 | $127,012 | $46,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map