730 N Main St Clinton, TN 37716
Estimated Value: $114,071 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 N Main St, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $177,018, approximately $199 per square foot. 730 N Main St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Henry Tena S
Bought by
Henry Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Hamilton Christine G
Bought by
Henry Tena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Jennifer S | $10,000 | -- | |
| Henry Tena | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $32,900 | $8,000 | $24,900 |
| 2024 | $123 | $14,250 | $5,000 | $9,250 |
| 2023 | $123 | $14,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $494 | $14,250 | $5,000 | $9,250 |
| 2021 | $494 | $14,250 | $5,000 | $9,250 |
| 2020 | $404 | $14,250 | $5,000 | $9,250 |
| 2019 | $415 | $10,925 | $4,000 | $6,925 |
| 2018 | $404 | $10,925 | $4,000 | $6,925 |
| 2017 | $404 | $10,925 | $4,000 | $6,925 |
| 2016 | $410 | $11,100 | $4,000 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,100 | $4,000 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,100 | $4,000 | $7,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map