Estimated Value: $596,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Potsgrove Place, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $618,554, approximately $367 per square foot. 730 Potsgrove Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Carmer Jason E and Pearson Kendra I
Bought by
Flores Andrew M and Flores Colleen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,715
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$601,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
John Skinner
Bought by
Carmer Jason E and Pearson Kendra I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Andrew M | $281,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Carmer Jason E | $182,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Andrew M | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmer Jason E | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $415,097 | $124,085 | $291,012 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $406,958 | $121,652 | $285,306 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $398,979 | $119,267 | $279,712 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $391,157 | $116,929 | $274,228 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $383,488 | $114,637 | $268,851 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $379,557 | $113,462 | $266,095 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $372,116 | $111,238 | $260,878 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $364,820 | $109,057 | $255,763 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $357,668 | $106,919 | $250,749 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $350,657 | $104,823 | $245,834 |
| 2014 | $3,416 | $316,000 | $94,000 | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map