730 Roselawn Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55117
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Roselawn Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $287,121, approximately $219 per square foot. 730 Roselawn Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $255,500 | $31,300 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $240,600 | $31,300 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $224,000 | $31,300 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $190,000 | $31,300 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $185,700 | $31,300 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $185,000 | $31,300 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $149,500 | $31,300 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $137,300 | $31,300 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $122,900 | $28,500 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map