Seller's Agent in 2014
Lou Wiebe
Wiebe Real Estate
(559) 363-4940
25 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,504 - $465,000
Fabulous home on a cul-de-sac. Home has many wonderful features such as: new interior paint, new linoleum, front and rear landscaping, covered patio, tiled kitchen counters with a full compliment of built-ins, indoor utility room, and much more. Take a look at this one before it is sold.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raygoza Ismael | $188,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Badger Kenneth E | $160,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raygoza Ismael | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Badger Kenneth E | $143,997 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Sold | $188,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2014 08/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2014 08/23/14 | For Sale | $188,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $225,940 | $48,070 | $177,870 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $217,168 | $46,204 | $170,964 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $212,911 | $45,299 | $167,612 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $208,737 | $44,411 | $164,326 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $206,598 | $43,956 | $162,642 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $202,548 | $43,095 | $159,453 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $198,577 | $42,250 | $156,327 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $194,684 | $41,422 | $153,262 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $190,867 | $40,610 | $150,257 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $188,000 | $40,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $114,536 | $35,793 | $78,743 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lou Wiebe
Wiebe Real Estate
(559) 363-4940
25 in this area
57 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kyle Hoff
Paramount Properties
(559) 293-4962
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 431500
APN: 006-498-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.