730 Smith Rd Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $141,394 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Smith Rd, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $158,599, approximately $150 per square foot. 730 Smith Rd is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Paullin Lane A and Paullin Kristal J
Bought by
Paullin Kristal J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1988
Bought by
Paullin Lane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paullin Kristal J | -- | -- | |
| Paullin Lane A | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $32,500 | $7,670 | $24,830 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $32,500 | $7,670 | $24,830 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $32,500 | $7,670 | $24,830 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $23,200 | $5,470 | $17,730 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $23,200 | $5,470 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $991 | $23,200 | $5,470 | $17,730 |
| 2019 | $947 | $20,520 | $5,340 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $956 | $20,520 | $5,340 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $937 | $20,520 | $5,340 | $15,180 |
| 2016 | $937 | $19,180 | $4,990 | $14,190 |
| 2015 | $929 | $19,180 | $4,990 | $14,190 |
| 2013 | $1,064 | $21,600 | $4,970 | $16,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map