730 Stephens Rd Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $507,804
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Stephens Rd, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $452,701, approximately $205 per square foot. 730 Stephens Rd is a home with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Newton Land Company Llc
Bought by
William Newton Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Maile David W and Maile Donna G
Bought by
Newton Land Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1988
Sold by
Hutzel Clement E and Hutzel Fern
Bought by
Maile and Maile David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Newton Llc | $167,586 | None Available | |
| Newton Land Company Llc | $168,100 | None Available | |
| Maile | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,980 | $134,640 | $33,860 | $100,780 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $134,640 | $33,860 | $100,780 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $110,026 | $21,700 | $88,326 |
| 2022 | $4,865 | $98,889 | $21,700 | $77,189 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $98,889 | $21,700 | $77,189 |
| 2020 | $4,416 | $80,399 | $17,644 | $62,755 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $80,399 | $17,644 | $62,755 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $80,399 | $17,644 | $62,755 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $72,181 | $15,610 | $56,571 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $72,181 | $15,610 | $56,571 |
| 2015 | $5,063 | $72,181 | $15,610 | $56,571 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map