730 Washington Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $181,163
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Washington Ave, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $149,541, approximately $68 per square foot. 730 Washington Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Central Christian Academy, and Northern Chautauqua Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $66,000 | $3,300 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $66,000 | $3,300 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $66,000 | $3,300 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $66,000 | $3,300 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $66,000 | $3,300 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $66,000 | $3,300 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $66,000 | $3,300 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $66,000 | $3,300 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $66,000 | $3,300 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $66,000 | $3,300 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $3,300 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $3,300 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map