NOT LISTED FOR SALE

732 Washington Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048

Estimated Value: $144,000 - $192,063

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,024 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2017

Last sale price $89,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,111 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Office
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Screened Porch
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of December 2017

This 4-bedroom/1.5-bath Victorian has been well maintained and shows pride in ownership. It features freshly painted 5-color exterior; eat-in kitchen; formal dining and living room (with bay window); den w/wood-burning fireplace; 10 x 15 foyer, French doors; natural wood staircase; hardwood floors throughout; front and back staircases; large landing would make a great office; natural woodwork; newer furnace, central air, and breaker box; full bath upstairs/half bath down; roof total tear off 12 years old; full walk-up attic; covered front porch; new seamless gutters; freshly sealed blacktop driveway; freshly painted detached 2-car garage; deep backyard with patio area. This one is move-in ready. Call soon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Dispenza

Listing by Midtown Realty License #40DI1039120 Listed on: 08/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Dispenza

Listing by Midtown Realty License #10401234610

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,525

Year Built

  • Built in 1898

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 64x180
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 79.19-8-45

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,525

Year Built

Built in 1898

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Topography: Level
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1898
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks, Level
  • Directions: 732 Washington Street, Dunkirk, NY
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Convertible Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Landscaping, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dunkirk

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 79.19-8-45
  • Lot Dimensions: 64X180
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4525.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2017
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Rocheleau Patrick L and Rocheleau Blanchard-Rocheleu C
Bought by
Honeycutt Jimmy W and Honeycutt Patricia C
Seller's Agent
Louis Dispenza
Midtown Realty
Buyer's Agent
Theresa Dispenza
Midtown Realty
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$89,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-6.22%
Current Estimated Value
$165,766

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,766
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,027
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,739

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Honeycutt Jimmy W $89,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Honeycutt Jimmy W $49,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold $89,000 -6.2% $44 / Sq Ft
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2017 08/09/17 For Sale $94,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,713 $68,400 $2,900 $65,500
2024 $2,713 $67,400 $2,900 $64,500
2023 $2,657 $67,400 $2,900 $64,500
2022 $2,339 $67,400 $2,900 $64,500
2021 $2,344 $67,400 $2,900 $64,500
2020 $2,325 $67,400 $2,900 $64,500
2019 $2,355 $67,400 $2,900 $64,500
2018 $2,355 $67,400 $2,900 $64,500
2017 $1,756 $67,400 $2,900 $64,500
2016 $1,704 $67,400 $2,900 $64,500
2015 -- $67,400 $2,900 $64,500
2014 -- $67,400 $2,900 $64,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1043748

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060300-079-019-0008-045-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.