Estimated Value: $378,000 - $399,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 West St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $391,473, approximately $457 per square foot. 730 West St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including South/West Park Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Castillo Mario J
Bought by
Mchenry House Tracy Family Shelter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Castillo Laura
Bought by
Castillo Mario J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Esposito Cindy
Bought by
Arce Orlando and Arce Ana Silvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Joe Mccook
Bought by
Esposito Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,949
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchenry House Tracy Family Shelter | $375,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Castillo Mario J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Castillo Mario J | $165,000 | Chicage Title Company | |
| Arce Orlando | -- | None Available | |
| Esposito Cindy | $99,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Mario J | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esposito Cindy | $98,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $382,500 | $112,200 | $270,300 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $375,000 | $110,000 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $194,407 | $48,307 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $190,596 | $47,360 | $143,236 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $186,860 | $46,432 | $140,428 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $184,945 | $45,956 | $138,989 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $181,319 | $45,055 | $136,264 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $177,765 | $44,172 | $133,593 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $174,280 | $43,306 | $130,974 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $170,863 | $42,457 | $128,406 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $165,000 | $41,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map