730 Westwood Dr Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Westwood Dr, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $408,379, approximately $206 per square foot. 730 Westwood Dr is a home located in Tulare County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Hulsey Jimmie F and Hulsey Betty S
Bought by
Hulsey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Gill Clorie
Bought by
Hulsey Jimmie F and Hulsey Betty S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulsey Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hulsey Jimmie F | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hulsey Jimmie F | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $182,632 | $58,145 | $124,487 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $179,052 | $57,005 | $122,047 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $175,542 | $55,888 | $119,654 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $172,101 | $54,793 | $117,308 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $168,727 | $53,719 | $115,008 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $166,997 | $53,168 | $113,829 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $163,722 | $52,125 | $111,597 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $160,512 | $51,103 | $109,409 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $157,365 | $50,101 | $107,264 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $154,280 | $49,119 | $105,161 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $151,962 | $48,381 | $103,581 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $148,985 | $47,433 | $101,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map