730 Windham Dr Claremont, CA 91711
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Windham Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $838,319, approximately $456 per square foot. 730 Windham Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Patzi Victor H and Patzi Maria T
Bought by
Dick G John and Dick Lucia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$64,744
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$773,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Merrill H and Morgan Doris S
Bought by
Patzi Victor H and Patzi Marla T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick G John | $259,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Patzi Victor H | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dick G John | $207,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Patzi Victor H | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,428 | $398,051 | $159,677 | $238,374 |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $390,247 | $156,547 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $5,082 | $382,596 | $153,478 | $229,118 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $375,095 | $150,469 | $224,626 |
| 2021 | $4,908 | $367,741 | $147,519 | $220,222 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $356,836 | $143,145 | $213,691 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $349,840 | $140,339 | $209,501 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $336,258 | $134,891 | $201,367 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $331,208 | $132,865 | $198,343 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $324,721 | $130,263 | $194,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map