730 Wintergreen Dr Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Wintergreen Dr, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $449,281, approximately $196 per square foot. 730 Wintergreen Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Alkali Creek School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Lovshin Gary H
Bought by
Onstad Lorne L and Onstad Edna F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Shane Fuchs Construction Llc
Bought by
Lovshin Gary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,296
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onstad Lorne L | -- | None Available | |
| Lovshin Gary H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovshin Gary H | $219,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $469,000 | $57,780 | $411,220 |
| 2024 | $4,050 | $393,500 | $64,431 | $329,069 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $393,500 | $64,431 | $329,069 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $292,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $292,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $282,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $282,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $269,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $269,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $248,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $248,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $124,391 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map