730 Wolverton Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Wolverton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $253,877, approximately $136 per square foot. 730 Wolverton Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Davis Douglas R and Davis Aimee J
Bought by
Arthur Carlton and Arthur Casandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,600
Outstanding Balance
$52,712
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$201,165
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Carlton | -- | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arthur Carlton | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $241,400 | $29,600 | $211,800 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $195,600 | $16,200 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $183,900 | $16,200 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $163,300 | $16,200 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $159,200 | $16,200 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $141,300 | $16,200 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $132,000 | $16,200 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $125,200 | $16,200 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $110,000 | $16,200 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $121,700 | $16,200 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $111,800 | $16,200 | $95,600 |
| 2013 | $1,129 | $110,200 | $16,200 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map