7300 Cody Ct Plano, TX 75024
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,674
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Cody Ct, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $767,205, approximately $208 per square foot. 7300 Cody Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Haun Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Mccall Thomas H and Mccall Dianne M
Bought by
Sobey Charles H and Sobey Roxana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,950
Outstanding Balance
$23,596
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$743,609
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobey Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sobey Charles H | $201,950 | |
| Closed | Sobey Charles H | $40,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,522 | $690,182 | $150,000 | $577,446 |
| 2024 | $8,861 | $627,438 | $125,000 | $531,185 |
| 2023 | $8,861 | $570,398 | $125,000 | $504,743 |
| 2022 | $9,909 | $518,544 | $110,000 | $503,627 |
| 2021 | $9,506 | $471,404 | $100,000 | $371,404 |
| 2020 | $8,987 | $440,151 | $100,000 | $340,151 |
| 2019 | $9,276 | $429,180 | $85,000 | $344,180 |
| 2018 | $9,402 | $431,337 | $85,000 | $346,337 |
| 2017 | $8,791 | $403,340 | $80,000 | $323,340 |
| 2016 | $8,167 | $369,991 | $65,300 | $304,691 |
| 2015 | $6,807 | $345,890 | $65,300 | $280,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map