B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brenda Parrish
Parrish Realty
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $327,000
DRASTIC REDUCTION! In addition to attached garage, additional 2-car detached garage with basement and unfinished apartment. IN-ground fenced pool. Fresh paint and updating. Shows nicely. Hardwood floors, fireplace, nice master bath with whirlpool tub and separate shower.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brenda Parrish
Parrish Realty Listed on: 08/14/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasnick Cobern O | $121,500 | -- | |
| Portugal Deborah | $165,000 | -- | |
| Wisecarver Richard A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Wisecarver Kevin R | $75,000 | -- | |
| Wisecarver Richard A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Julie L | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips Julie L | -- | |
| Open | Rasnick Cobern O | $123,979 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | Sold | $121,900 | -18.7% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2011 08/14/11 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $61,800 | $3,800 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $61,800 | $3,800 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $75,200 | $37,325 | $2,550 | $34,775 |
| 2021 | $752 | $37,325 | $2,550 | $34,775 |
| 2020 | $752 | $37,325 | $2,550 | $34,775 |
| 2019 | $752 | $37,325 | $2,550 | $34,775 |
| 2018 | $731 | $36,275 | $2,550 | $33,725 |
| 2017 | $699 | $35,425 | $2,700 | $32,725 |
| 2016 | $664 | $35,425 | $2,700 | $32,725 |
| 2015 | $664 | $35,425 | $2,700 | $32,725 |
| 2014 | $664 | $35,425 | $2,700 | $32,725 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brenda Parrish
Parrish Realty
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 310848
APN: 092-032.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.