7300 Moores Rd Brandywine, MD 20613
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $511,334
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Moores Rd, Brandywine, MD 20613 and is currently estimated at $426,445, approximately $317 per square foot. 7300 Moores Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Brandywine Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Moore Kermit H
Bought by
Powell Karleen D M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Karleen D M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $323,100 | $103,800 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $301,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $280,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $259,400 | $103,800 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $250,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $241,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $232,900 | $83,800 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $223,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $214,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $204,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $204,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map