7300 Morningside Dr Granite Bay, CA 95746
Estimated Value: $828,828 - $1,083,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Morningside Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $943,957, approximately $510 per square foot. 7300 Morningside Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School and Loomis Basin Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1997
Sold by
Schwegel Warren F and Schwegel Nancy W
Bought by
Schwegel Warren F and Schwegel Nancy W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwegel Warren F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $107,711 | $40,441 | $67,270 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $103,530 | $38,872 | $64,658 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $101,501 | $38,110 | $63,391 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $99,512 | $37,363 | $62,149 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $98,492 | $36,980 | $61,512 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $96,561 | $36,255 | $60,306 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $94,669 | $35,545 | $59,124 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $92,814 | $34,849 | $57,965 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $90,995 | $34,166 | $56,829 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $89,629 | $33,653 | $55,976 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $87,874 | $32,994 | $54,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map