7355 Morningside Dr Granite Bay, CA 95746
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $1,210,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7355 Morningside Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $983,390, approximately $437 per square foot. 7355 Morningside Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School and Loomis Basin Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Freitas Ken and Freitas Rhonda J
Bought by
Stafford James and Stafford Dorothea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Freitas Rhonda J and Smith Rhonda J
Bought by
Freitas Ken and Freitas Rhonda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Stevenson Gordon and Johnson Mary
Bought by
Smith Rhonda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Stevenson Gordon R and Johnson Mary G
Bought by
Stevenson Gordon and Johnson Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Stevenson Gordon R and Johnson Mary G
Bought by
Stevenson Gordon R and Johnson Mary G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Peluso W C and Peluso Priscilla
Bought by
Stevenson Gordon R and Johnson Mary G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,600
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford James | $550,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Freitas Ken | -- | -- | |
| Smith Rhonda J | $565,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Stevenson Gordon | -- | -- | |
| Stevenson Gordon R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Stevenson Gordon R | $244,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Rhonda J | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Gordon R | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Gordon R | $195,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,083 | $709,939 | $335,609 | $374,330 |
| 2023 | $8,083 | $682,374 | $322,578 | $359,796 |
| 2022 | $7,972 | $668,995 | $316,253 | $352,742 |
| 2021 | $7,789 | $655,878 | $310,052 | $345,826 |
| 2020 | $7,704 | $649,153 | $306,873 | $342,280 |
| 2019 | $7,559 | $636,425 | $300,856 | $335,569 |
| 2018 | $7,172 | $623,947 | $294,957 | $328,990 |
| 2017 | $7,061 | $611,714 | $289,174 | $322,540 |
| 2016 | $6,927 | $599,720 | $283,504 | $316,216 |
| 2015 | $6,797 | $590,713 | $279,246 | $311,467 |
| 2014 | $6,703 | $579,142 | $273,776 | $305,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map