7301 Husky Ln Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 Husky Ln, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $693,131, approximately $309 per square foot. 7301 Husky Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Minaya Eduardo
Bought by
Anwar Arsalan and Khan Aqeel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Outstanding Balance
$233,783
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$459,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Xaysana W
Bought by
Lee Chun J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,350
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anwar Arsalan | $365,000 | -- | |
| Lee Chun J | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anwar Arsalan | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Chun J | $164,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,384 | $575,040 | $270,000 | $305,040 |
| 2024 | $6,384 | $551,020 | $252,000 | $299,020 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $554,760 | $252,000 | $302,760 |
| 2022 | $5,690 | $497,580 | $225,000 | $272,580 |
| 2021 | $5,553 | $473,170 | $203,000 | $270,170 |
| 2020 | $5,230 | $441,920 | $203,000 | $238,920 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $436,920 | $198,000 | $238,920 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $403,720 | $196,000 | $207,720 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $393,650 | $190,000 | $203,650 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $380,660 | $181,000 | $199,660 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $393,820 | $190,000 | $203,820 |
| 2014 | $4,177 | $375,110 | $181,000 | $194,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map