7301 Springhill Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46819
Southwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,472
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 Springhill Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46819 and is currently estimated at $191,408, approximately $77 per square foot. 7301 Springhill Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Miami Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Lobrillo Anthony
Bought by
Bennett Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,544
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$144,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Lowery William E
Bought by
Lobrillo Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Mumma Kerry T
Bought by
Lowery William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
9.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Frank J | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Lobrillo Anthony | $55,500 | -- | |
| Lowery William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Frank J | $86,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowery William E | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $172,900 | $38,600 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $136,700 | $18,400 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $116,400 | $18,400 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $111,000 | $18,400 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $824 | $94,100 | $18,400 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $754 | $88,800 | $18,400 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $768 | $88,800 | $18,400 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $659 | $82,000 | $18,400 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $691 | $83,400 | $18,400 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $496 | $73,100 | $19,000 | $54,100 |
| 2013 | $495 | $74,200 | $19,000 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map