C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carl Quandt
Gold House LLC
(260) 432-0531
6 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $201,000
Charming, clean, and updated 3-bedroom ranch with an attached garage. The exterior features a welcoming covered front porch, vinyl siding, vinyl windows, and a nice fenced-in yard. The kitchen features natural wood cabinets and updated appliances. Other updates included new flooring, new light fixtures, door and cabinet hardware and fresh paint throughout. The sale includes all kitchen appliances and the washer and dryer. Be sure to view the 3D tour.
Last Buyer's Agent
Evan Kart
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petre Logan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jones Eric | -- | Metropolitan Title Of Indian |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petre Logan | $161,407 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Sold | $176,500 | -1.9% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Price Changed | $180,000 | +2.9% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2023 07/23/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | +154.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | $68,900 | -1.4% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2013 03/31/13 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $191,200 | $37,900 | $153,300 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $175,300 | $18,200 | $157,100 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $75,700 | $11,700 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $58,800 | $9,800 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $57,400 | $11,000 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $47,600 | $10,700 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $52,000 | $11,800 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $960 | $43,400 | $10,600 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $750 | $34,400 | $8,300 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $75,800 | $18,200 | $57,600 |
| 2013 | $541 | $77,000 | $18,200 | $58,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carl Quandt
Gold House LLC
(260) 432-0531
6 in this area
49 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
BARBARA QUANDT
Gold House LLC
(260) 432-0531
7 in this area
23 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Evan Kart
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mike Hostetler
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 413-7029
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202325841
APN: 02-12-27-381-001.000-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.