NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $207,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,540 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2018

Last sale price $80,000 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,146 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of January 2018

This house is bigger than it looks with 1540 sq ft of living space. This 3 bedroom home has a large family room with lots of natural light and a den that could be used as a 4th bedroom if needed. Added details of the home include a newer furnace, parquet flooring, wood burning fireplace and new roof. Plenty of kitchen space with room for a breakfast nook in addition to the spacious dining room. Located on a large lot with a shed and attached garage. All appliances stay with the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Slucher

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc Listed on: 10/16/2017

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Slucher

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc Listed on: 10/16/2017

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $742

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x100x155x20x73
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-12-27-457-005.000-074

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$742

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: AVALON PLACE ADD SEC 1 LOT 64
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-12-27-457-005.000-074
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Cable Available, Ceiling Fan(s), Countertops-Laminate, Detector-Smoke, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Garage Door Opener, Patio Open, Range/Oven Hook Up Gas, Storm Doors, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Floor Laundry, Washer Hook-Up
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Road Access: City
  • Road Surface: Concrete
  • Section Number: l
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1540
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1540
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1540
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Dining Rm
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Parquet
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 20x18
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x11
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 11x17
  • Den: Dimensions: 10x12
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 9x11, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: Shed, Dimensions: 8x10

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 13x24

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Baseboard, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 6xMain, On Level: 11

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 70x100x155x20x73
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 9500
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.2181
  • Lot Number: 64
  • Zoning: R1 - Single Family Residential

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 742
  • Exemptions: Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Hairston Tina
Bought by
Hairston Tina and Porter Erica
Current Estimated Value
$198,697

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2017
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Sonner K
Bought by
Tina Hairston
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Slucher
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Slucher
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
List Price
$86,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-7.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.51%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Gase Anne and Oeschsle Anne N
Bought by
Sonner Bradley S and Sonner Amanda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,641
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Oechsle Eric M and Oechsle Anne N
Bought by
Oechsle Anne N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hairston Tina -- None Listed On Document
Tina Hairston $80,000 --
Hairston Tina $80,000 Riverbend Title Llc
Sonner Bradley S -- Meridian Title Corporation
Oechsle Anne N -- Metropolitan Title In Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hairston Tina $60,000
Previous Owner Sonner Bradley S $73,641
Previous Owner Oechsle Anne N $76,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Sold $80,000 -7.9% $52 / Sq Ft
11/16/2017 11/16/17 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2017 10/16/17 For Sale $86,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,018 $172,800 $34,200 $138,600
2024 $983 $133,900 $15,900 $118,000
2022 $760 $113,600 $15,900 $97,700
2021 $636 $104,000 $15,900 $88,100
2020 $403 $90,600 $15,900 $74,700
2019 $327 $85,800 $15,900 $69,900
2018 $456 $92,100 $15,900 $76,200
2017 $705 $84,300 $15,900 $68,400
2016 $742 $85,900 $15,900 $70,000
2014 $498 $73,300 $15,900 $57,400
2013 $497 $74,500 $15,900 $58,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201747542

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-12-27-457-005.000-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.