NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $211,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,216 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2015

Last sale price $81,625 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 145% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,190 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2015

Splendid home and lot with playground equipment remaining. Nice shed. 22x15 patio for your enjoyment. Fenced yard. Spacious home that includes utility room and family room. Outstanding kitchen with appliances staying.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Howell

Red Howell Associates., Inc. Listed on: 03/27/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Renée Cox

Acorn Real Estate Professional

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 17,025 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x227
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $1 per month

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Disposal
  • Suburban Location

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-12-27-455-012.000-074

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$1 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Avalon Plc Add Sec 1 Blk A W75ft of E150ft of S229.5ft
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-12-27-455-012.000-074
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Disposal
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Section Number: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1216
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1216
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1216
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 15x18, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9x12, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 12x15, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 10x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 9x10, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1216
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: Shed, Dimensions: 8x10
  • Fence: Chain Link

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 12x20

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 10
  • Association Fees Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x227
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 17025
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Zoning: R-1 Residential

Tax Info

  • Exemptions: Disabled Vet, Homestead, Vet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2015
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Macpherson Bruce L and Macpherson Deborah K
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$81,625
Premium/Discount to List
$1,725
2.16%
Current Estimated Value
$200,099

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,474
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.53%
Original Mortgage
$76,694
Outstanding Balance
$58,720
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,379

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gray Jennifer R $76,694
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold $81,625 +2.2% $67 / Sq Ft
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 For Sale $79,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,540 $196,700 $47,400 $149,300
2024 $1,498 $147,700 $19,800 $127,900
2022 $1,291 $125,700 $19,800 $105,900
2021 $1,215 $116,800 $19,800 $97,000
2020 $966 $101,800 $19,800 $82,000
2019 $708 $86,400 $19,800 $66,600
2018 $721 $86,400 $19,800 $66,600
2017 $618 $80,000 $19,800 $60,200
2016 $648 $81,300 $19,800 $61,500
2014 $653 $77,400 $19,800 $57,600
2013 -- $78,600 $19,800 $58,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201511912

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-12-27-455-012.000-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.