Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Miller
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 416-9341
3 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $224,000
Talk about TURN KEY! This 1,326 sq ft ranch in Avalon Place has been meticulously cared for and is ready for it's next owner! Walking in, the bright and airy living room flows right into the dining area and updated kitchen, which features stainless steel appliances (that come with!) and granite countertops. The master bedroom is privately tucked on one side of the home while the remaining three bedrooms and full bath are located on the opposite side of the living space. Enjoy peaceful evenings on the back patio and newly installed fire pit area. The roof, gutter guards, windows, water heater, and furnace were all replaced in the last year, so you can move right in and enjoy worry-free living!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Beth A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Dager Connor | -- | Centurion Land Title | |
| Pepple Taylor | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pepple Taylor | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ace Properties & Investments Llc | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brown Mark A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Beth A | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dager Connor | $5,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Dager Connor | $155,942 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Sold | $190,000 | +5.6% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | For Sale | $180,000 | +9.8% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Sold | $164,000 | -11.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $200,400 | $37,000 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $189,900 | $20,400 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $156,000 | $20,400 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $109,000 | $20,400 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $92,900 | $20,400 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $442 | $68,900 | $20,400 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $493 | $74,400 | $20,400 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $472 | $69,600 | $20,400 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $484 | $70,700 | $20,400 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $651 | $81,900 | $22,500 | $59,400 |
| 2013 | $661 | $83,100 | $22,500 | $60,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Miller
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 416-9341
3 in this area
118 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brandon Stone
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 446-5159
17 in this area
610 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jason Beard
Anthony REALTORS
(260) 341-3330
5 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Patrick Romary
Xplor Commercial Real Estate
(260) 410-1103
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202239677
APN: 02-12-27-457-002.000-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.