7302 Bennett Ave Unit A Austin, TX 78752
Saint Johns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $468,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7302 Bennett Ave Unit A, Austin, TX 78752 and is currently estimated at $400,300, approximately $279 per square foot. 7302 Bennett Ave Unit A is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Pickle Elementary School, Webb Middle School, and Northeast Early College High School (Formerly Reagan High School).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuse Bradley | -- | Capital Title | |
| Olszewski Eric A | -- | Austin Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neuse Bradley | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Olszewski Eric A | $216,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,857 | $388,379 | $125,000 | $263,379 |
| 2023 | $6,626 | $442,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,746 | $493,507 | $137,500 | $356,007 |
| 2021 | $8,286 | $380,654 | $50,000 | $330,654 |
| 2020 | $6,371 | $297,022 | $50,000 | $247,022 |
| 2018 | $6,633 | $299,598 | $50,000 | $249,598 |
| 2017 | $6,188 | $277,472 | $50,000 | $227,472 |
Map
- 7310 Carver Ave Unit 2
- 7310 Carver Ave Unit 3
- 7306 Carver Ave Unit 1
- 7109 Bennett Ave
- 7407 Carver Ave
- 7301 Providence Ave Unit A
- 7507 Bethune Ave Unit B
- 7102 Providence Ave Unit 2
- 6917 Carver Ave
- 7601 Bethune Ave Unit B
- 6919 Bethune Ave Unit B
- 6906 Carver Ave Unit A
- 6908 Blessing Ave
- 7611 Providence Ave Unit A
- 510 Blackson Ave Unit 2
- 7309 Blessing Ave
- 7606 Blessing Ave
- 1301 McKie Cove
- 1300 McKie Dr
- 403 Delmar Ave
- 7302 Bennett Ave Unit B
- 7302 Bennett Ave Unit A
- 7302 Bennett Ave
- 7300 Bennett Ave
- 7300 Bennett Ave Unit B
- 7304 Bennett Ave
- 7306 Bennett Ave
- 7308 Bennett Ave
- 7303 Bennett Ave
- 7303 Bennett Ave Unit B
- 7303 Bennett Ave Unit 1
- 7310 Bennett Ave Unit B
- 7310 Bennett Ave Unit A
- 7310 Bennett Ave
- 7301 Bennett Ave
- 7305 Bennett Ave
- 7307 Bennett Ave
- 7312 Bennett Ave
- 7212 Bennett Ave
- 7309 Bennett Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.