7306 9th Ave Tahoma, CA 96142
Estimated Value: $527,079 - $673,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7306 9th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142 and is currently estimated at $607,693, approximately $607 per square foot. 7306 9th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tahoe Lake Elementary School, North Tahoe School, and North Tahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Mears Arleen R and Leimer Robin D
Bought by
Leimer Robin D and Mears Arleen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leimer Robin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $167,943 | $26,501 | $141,442 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $164,651 | $25,982 | $138,669 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $161,423 | $25,473 | $135,950 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $158,259 | $24,974 | $133,285 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $155,157 | $24,485 | $130,672 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $153,567 | $24,234 | $129,333 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $150,557 | $23,759 | $126,798 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $147,606 | $23,294 | $124,312 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $144,713 | $22,838 | $121,875 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $141,877 | $22,391 | $119,486 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $139,748 | $22,055 | $117,693 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $137,013 | $21,624 | $115,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map