7306 Maddox Ct Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,096,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,087
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7306 Maddox Ct, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,036,015, approximately $335 per square foot. 7306 Maddox Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Hhi Hellman Llc
Bought by
Rocha John M and Rocha Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha John M | $390,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,065 | $503,400 | $141,978 | $361,422 |
| 2023 | $7,954 | $483,855 | $136,466 | $347,389 |
| 2022 | $7,891 | $474,369 | $133,791 | $340,578 |
| 2021 | $7,736 | $465,068 | $131,168 | $333,900 |
| 2020 | $7,661 | $460,301 | $129,824 | $330,477 |
| 2019 | $7,485 | $451,277 | $127,279 | $323,998 |
| 2018 | $7,375 | $442,430 | $124,784 | $317,646 |
| 2017 | $7,215 | $433,756 | $122,338 | $311,418 |
| 2016 | $7,139 | $425,252 | $119,940 | $305,312 |
| 2015 | $7,049 | $418,867 | $118,140 | $300,727 |
| 2014 | $8,300 | $410,664 | $115,827 | $294,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map