7307 Grandview Ave Arvada, CO 80002
Olde Town Arvada Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,018
Sq Ft
3.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7307 Grandview Ave, Arvada, CO 80002. 7307 Grandview Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $453,990 | $281,283 | $172,707 |
| 2024 | -- | $541,765 | $290,659 | $251,106 |
| 2023 | $0 | $541,765 | $290,659 | $251,106 |
| 2022 | $0 | $417,912 | $259,822 | $158,090 |
| 2021 | $0 | $417,912 | $259,822 | $158,090 |
| 2020 | $0 | $403,355 | $259,822 | $143,533 |
| 2019 | $0 | $403,355 | $259,822 | $143,533 |
| 2018 | $0 | $319,289 | $235,652 | $83,637 |
| 2017 | $0 | $319,289 | $235,652 | $83,637 |
| 2016 | -- | $255,606 | $33,234 | $222,372 |
| 2015 | -- | $255,606 | $33,234 | $222,372 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,429 | $36,192 | $242,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map